Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 21 Clinton Training Race Star blue Road Clinton MBW Racing Alex Gallego
Sat 28 Drummond Training Race   registration Star blue Road Drummond Montana Bicycle Racing Association Donald Russell
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 04 Rocky Mountain Roubaix   registration Star Road Frenchtown Montana Bicycle Racing Association Andy Schultz
Sat 11 Bobcat Classic   registration Road Cardwell Montana State University Jacob Wahry
Sun 12 Downtown Grizzly Crit Road Missoula University of Montana Cameron Best
Tue 21 - Tue 18 CCMS - Norris   website Road Norris Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Alexandre Lussier
Tue 28 - Tue 08 CCMS - Dry Creek TT   website Road Bozeman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Betsy Cordes
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Tue 05 - Tue 01 CCMS - Bridger/Jackson   website Road Bozeman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Phillip Rotherham
Sun 10 Unravel the Scatchgravel   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Russ Gates
Sat 16 12 Hours of Disco   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Salmon Salmon Mtn Bike Association Max Lohmeyer
Sat 16 Montana Enduro Series #1-Helenduro   registration Mountain Bike Helena Gravity Guild Christine Wike
Sun 17 Herron Hammer   registration Star Mountain Bike Kalispell Flathead Cycling Eric Greenberg
Sat 30 MT Alpha Cycling MTB Skills Clinic   website Star green Mountain Bike Missoula MT Alpha Cycling Jamie Terry
Sun 31 Cow Country Classic   registration Star Road Wolfcreek Team Great Divide Robert Ray
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Mon 01 - Mon 22 Monday Night Lights Crit Series   website   registration Road Billings Christian Cycling Coul Hill
Wed 03 - Wed 17 Kettlehouse Beer League Series   registration Mountain Bike Missoula MT Alpha Cycling Ben Horan
Sat 13 Lolo 12 Hour   website   registration Mountain Bike Lolo Missoula Bike Source Racing Chris Larson
Tue 16 - Tue 08 CCMS - Bobcat Stadium Criterium   website Road Bozeman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Alexandre Lussier
Thu 18 Zootown Eliminator Mountain Bike Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Ben Horan
Sat 20 Missoula XC presented by Zillastate   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Missoula Marshall Mountain & Blue Mountain Recreation Ben Horan
Sat 20 Pedal the Pintlars   website   registration Star green Road Anaconda Highlands Cycling Chad Lanes
Sun 21 Discovery XC   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Anaconda Highlands Cycling Chad Lanes
Sun 21 Montana Enduro Series #2-Hair of the Dog Mountain Bike Missoula Gravity Guild Christine Wike
Sat 27 - Sun 28 Gran Fondo Kootenai   website   registration Road Libby Montana Bicycle Racing Association John Weyhrich
Tue 30 - Tue 25 CCMS - Bohart   website Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Alexandre Lussier
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 04 Celebrate Freedom Crit: State Criterium   website   registration Star Road Billings Christian Cycling Coul Hill
Thu 16 - Sat 18 Tour of Montana   website   registration Road Missoula Kurt Stockton
Sat 18 Montana Enduro Series #3-Bozeman   registration Mountain Bike Bozeman Gravity Guild Christine Wike
Mon 27 CASA Cycling for Children   website Star green Road Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Club Craig Prather
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 08 - Sun 09 Billings Omnium Weekend   website   registration Star Road Billings Christian Cycling Coul Hill
Sun 16 Montana Enduro Series #5-Enduro Pescado   registration Mountain Bike Whitefish Gravity Guild Christine Wike
Sat 22 2015 Missouri River Rampage Mountain Bike Race   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Great Falls Great Falls/Echelon Cycling Club John Juras
Sat 29 Annual Road Race to Rapelje   website   registration Star Road Columbus Christian Cycling Coul Hill
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Wed 02 - Wed 28 Team Rockford Cyclocross Series Cyclocross Bozeman Team Rockford Scott Urban
Sat 05 - Sun 06 24 Hours of Flathead   website   registration Mountain Bike Whitefish 24 Hours of Flathead Tia Celentano
Sat 12 Bohart Bash   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Megan Lawson
Sat 19 Montana State Time Trial   registration Star Road Billings Christian Cycling Coul Hill
Sun 20 Montana Enduro Series #6-The Last Enduro   website   registration Mountain Bike Red Lodge Gravity Guild Christine Wike
Sat 26 Helena CX   registration Star Cyclocross Helena Team Great Divide William Tietz
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 17 Bozeman Grand Prix   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Team Rockford Scott Urban
Sun 18 Bozeman Superprestige   website   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Lisa Curry
Sat 24 - Sun 25 Rolling Thunder   website   registration Star Cyclocross Missoula The Cycling House Shaun Radley
Sat 31 MuleX   website   registration Star Cyclocross Bozeman Team Muleterro Eric Horn

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. Results of this event are used in determining the MBRA individual (BAR) and team (BAT) series standings. See the MBRA Series section for additional info.

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. See Results|Teams for a list of MBRA teams. The Links section also has additional information about many of these teams.

While beginners are welcome at all events, the organizer of this event will make a special effort to support newcomers to the sport. Feel free to contact the organizer prior to the event if you have questions.


See Regional Events for links to regional schedules.