Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 21 Missoula Training Race #1 Star blue Road Missoula Montana Junior Cycling Foundation Jed Dennison
Sat 28 Missoula Training Race #2 Star blue Road Missoula Montana Junior Cycling Foundation Jed Dennison
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Fri 03 Cherry Blossom Classic Star blue Road The Dalles
Sat 04 Frozen Flatlands Star blue Road Spokane
Sun 05 Frozen Flatlands Star blue Road Spokane
Sun 19 Bobcat Clasic Training Ride Star blue Road Cardwell (Lewis & Clark Caverns) MSU Cycling Jared Nelson
Sun 26 Rocky Mountain Roubaix Star Road Frenchtown (Missoula) Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Robert Presta
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 09 Belt Creek Omnium Star blue Road Belt (Great Falls) Great Falls/Echelon Cycling Club John Juras
Sun 17 Unravel the Scratchgravel XC Star Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Chad Dexter
Sun 31 Cow Country Classic Star Road Wolf Creek (Helena) Team Great Divide Joel Gerhart
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 06 Fish Trails Criterium (State Championship) Star Road Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Club Howard Williams
Sat 13 Dirt Divas Mountain Bike Clinic Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Rimrock United Racing Zoe Smith
Sun 14 Bearmouth Road Race (State Championship) Star Road Drummond (Missoula) 5 Valley Velo Miles Key
Sat 20 24-Hrs of Rapelje Star blue Mountain Bike Rapelje Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Jason Frank
Sun 21 Discovery XC Star Mountain Bike Anaconda Rimrock United Racing Chad Lanes
Sun 28 Homestake XC Star Mountain Bike Homestake (Butte) Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 11 Bohart Bash XC Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Joshua Crutcher
Sat 18 Granja del Cerdo XC Star Mountain Bike Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Club Howard Williams
Sun 19 Tour of the Bitterroot Star blue Road Hamilton 5 Valley Velo John Weyhrich
Sat 25 - Sun 26 Tour de Bozeman Star Road Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Amy Frykman
Sat 25 Rawhide Continental Divide Tour Star blue Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 01 Opportunity Time Trial (State Championship) Star Road Opportunity Montana Bicycle Racing Association William Cochran
Sun 02 Downtown Missoula Criterium Star Road Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 15 Huckleberry Festival Star Road Wallace
Sat 15 Huckleberry Festival - Dobson Pass Hill Climb Star blue Road Wallace Steve Prokopiw
Sat 15 Huckleberry Festival - Criterium Star blue Road Wallace Steve Prokopiw
Sun 16 Herron Park XC Star Mountain Bike Kalispell Flathead Cycling Sheli Thomas
Fri 21 Lone Peak Revenge Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Fri 21 Lone Peak Revenge Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
Sat 22 Lone Peak Revenge XC Race Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Sun 23 Lone Peak Revenge DH Race Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Sat 29 Leverich Canyon Crank Up Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Team Muleterro Julie Zickovich
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 05 8 Hours of Labor Star blue Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 13 W.E.R.K.S. XC Star Mountain Bike Helena Team Great Divide Byron Deford
Sun 13 MT State Middle & High School Mt Bike Championships Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sun 13 2008 Montana Velo Bella Women's Tour Star blue Road Billings Velo Bella Jackie Yamanaka-Williams
Sat 26 Psychlo Night CX Star Cyclocross Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 27 Copper Mountian CX Star Cyclocross Butte Rimrock United Racing John Coulthard
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 03 Montana Velo CX Omnium Star Cyclocross Helena Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 03 Montana Velo CX Omnium Star blue Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 03 Montana Velo CX Omnium Star blue Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 03 Montana Velo CX Prolog Star blue Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sun 04 Montana Velo Cox Lake CX Star Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sun 04 Montana Velo CX Crit Star blue Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 10 - Sun 11 MSU CX Weekend Star Cyclocross Bozeman MSU Cycling Scott Lipp
Sat 17 Woodland CX Star Cyclocross Kalispell Sportsman & Ski Haus Matt Butterfield
Sat 24 Rolling Thunder Star Cyclocross Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sun 25 Greased Lightning Star Cyclocross Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 31 MuleCross Star Cyclocross Bozeman Team Muleterro Rich Shattuck
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sun 08 Herron Park (State CX Championships) Star Cyclocross Kalispell Flathead Cycling Steve Muller
Sat 14 Great Divide CX Star Cyclocross Helena Team Great Divide Mark Brooke
Sun 15 Montana Velo CX - Helena High Star Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 21 Polson CX Star Cyclocross Polson 5 Valley Velo Matthew Seeley

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. Results of this event are used in determining the MBRA individual (BAR) and team (BAT) series standings. See the MBRA Series section for additional info.

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. See Results|Teams for a list of MBRA teams. The Links section also has additional information about many of these teams.

While beginners are welcome at all events, the organizer of this event will make a special effort to support newcomers to the sport. Feel free to contact the organizer prior to the event if you have questions.


See Regional Events for links to regional schedules.