Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 20 Missoula Training Race Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Clinton University of Montana Shaun Radley
Sun 28 Muddy Huetter Roubaix Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Coeur d' Alene Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth Michael Gaertner
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 03 Baddlands Cooper Jones Frozen Flatlands Omnium Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Spokane Baddlands Cycling Club Alex Renner
Sun 04 Baddlands Cooper Jones Frozen Flatlands Omnium Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Spokane Baddlands Cycling Club Alex Renner
Sun 11 Rocky Mountain Roubaix Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Frenchtown Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Tamara Bessette
Sat 17 Bobcat Classic Collegiate Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Cardwell Montana State University Scott Lipp
Sat 17 Bobcat Classic Companion Ride Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Cardwell Montana State University Scott Lipp
Sun 18 Missoula Rumble - Collegiate Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Missoula University of Montana Bryce Daviess
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 01 - Sun 02 American Prairie Classic Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Malta Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 08 Belt Creek Omnium Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Belt Central Montana Junior Cycling Dean Hatch
Sun 16 Unravel The Scratch Gravel Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Chad Dexter
Sat 22 Marysville Classic RR Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Road Marysville Montana Velo Karl Vanderwood
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 05 Homestake XC Mtn Bike Race Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 06 Cow Country Classic Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Wolfcreek Team Great Divide Joel Gerhart
Sat 12 - Sun 13 Great Northern Stage Race Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Club Howard Williams
Sun 20 Discovery XC Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Anaconda Highlands Cycling Chad Lanes
Sat 26 24 Hours of Rapelje Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Rapelje Cynde Erfle
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 10 - Sun 11 Tour de Bozeman   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Bozeman Team Delphine Amy Frykman
Sat 17 Granja del Cerdo XC   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Club Craig Prather
Sun 18 Lupfer Loops XC Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Kalispell Flathead Cycling Sheli Thomas
Sat 24 Bohart Bash   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Alexandre Lussier
Sat 24 Rawhide Continental Divide Tour   registration Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Star green 053cd5b99dc10889da31550589a137231d9044e6a45db61c8f4f9dde49146d0c Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 25 Pintlar Classic - State Championship Road Race   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Drummond 5 Valley Velo John Weyhrich
Sat 31 Butte 100   website Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Butte Triple Ring Productions Bob Waggoner
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 14 Lone Peak Revenge XC   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Tom Owen
Sun 15 Lone Peak Revenge DH   website   registration Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Sun 15 Helenduro   website Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Helena Gravity Guild Steve Coen
Sat 28 Leverich Canyon Crank Up   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Bozeman Team Muleterro Julie Zickovich
Sun 29 Beartooth Challenge   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Road Red Lodge Beartooth Events Paul Otsu
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 04 8 Hours of Labor   website   registration Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Butte Triple Ring Productions Bob Waggoner
Sun 12 W.E.R.K.S. XC Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Mountain Bike Helena Team Great Divide Trevor Brandt
Sun 12 Montana Middle School/High School State Championship Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Helena Helena Dynamos Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 25 Homestake Lodge PsycloCross   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sat 25 Bangtail Ballbuster Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Bozeman Montana State University Nicholas Boswell
Sun 26 Copper Mountain Cyclocross   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Butte Rimrock United Racing John Coulthard
Sun 26 Grassy Mountain Super D - MTB Star blue 1970cc14776bff4f301c46bff7ec431f4b3a824ccb0263440fd50581fc3f83ba Mountain Bike Bozeman Montana State University Nicholas Boswell
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 09 GAS/MSU CX Weekend - Day 1   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Sun 10 GAS/MSU CX Weekend - Day 2   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Sat 16 Rolling Thunder   website   registration Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 23 Woodland Park CX Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Kalispell Sportsman & Ski Haus Matt Butterfield
Sun 24 Herron Park CX Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Kalispell Flathead Cycling Tim Killen
Sat 30 MuleCross   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Bozeman Team Muleterro Rich Shattuck
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 06 Riverfront CX   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Billings Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Rob Newsom
Sun 07 High Sierra CX   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Billings Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Rob Newsom
Sat 13 Great Divide Cyclocross Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Helena Team Great Divide Mark Brooke
Sat 13 Last Chance Cyclocross Clinic   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Star green 053cd5b99dc10889da31550589a137231d9044e6a45db61c8f4f9dde49146d0c Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sun 14 Last Chance Cross   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sat 20 Griz-Cat Cross   website Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Missoula 5 Valley Velo Alex Gallego
Sun 21 Z - Cross - Montana State Championship Star 9d3d2d2933fa0190f4ded95fabb5bde04bd1bbb0f040a8de93aeb0deda699b73 Cyclocross Missoula Montana Junior Cycling Foundation William Zellmer

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. Results of this event are used in determining the MBRA individual (BAR) and team (BAT) series standings. See the MBRA Series section for additional info.

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. See Results|Teams for a list of MBRA teams. The Links section also has additional information about many of these teams.

While beginners are welcome at all events, the organizer of this event will make a special effort to support newcomers to the sport. Feel free to contact the organizer prior to the event if you have questions.


See Regional Events for links to regional schedules.