Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 20 Missoula Training Race Star blue Road Clinton University of Montana Shaun Radley
Sun 28 Muddy Huetter Roubaix Star blue Road Coeur d' Alene Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth Michael Gaertner
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 03 Baddlands Cooper Jones Frozen Flatlands Omnium Star blue Road Spokane Baddlands Cycling Club Alex Renner
Sun 04 Baddlands Cooper Jones Frozen Flatlands Omnium Star blue Road Spokane Baddlands Cycling Club Alex Renner
Sun 11 Rocky Mountain Roubaix Star Road Frenchtown Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Tamara Bessette
Sat 17 Bobcat Classic Collegiate Star Road Cardwell Montana State University Scott Lipp
Sat 17 Bobcat Classic Companion Ride Star blue Road Cardwell Montana State University Scott Lipp
Sun 18 Missoula Rumble - Collegiate Star blue Road Missoula University of Montana Bryce Daviess
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 01 - Sun 02 American Prairie Classic Star Road Malta Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 08 Belt Creek Omnium Star Road Belt Central Montana Junior Cycling Dean Hatch
Sun 16 Unravel The Scratch Gravel Star Mountain Bike Helena Big Sky Cyclery-Helena Chad Dexter
Sat 22 Marysville Classic RR Star blue Road Marysville Montana Velo Karl Vanderwood
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 05 Homestake XC Mtn Bike Race Star Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 06 Cow Country Classic Star Road Wolfcreek Team Great Divide Joel Gerhart
Sat 12 - Sun 13 Great Northern Stage Race Star Road Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Howard Williams
Sun 20 Discovery XC Star Mountain Bike Anaconda Highlands Cycling Chad Lanes
Sat 26 24 Hours of Rapelje Star blue Mountain Bike Rapelje Cynde Erfle
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 10 - Sun 11 Tour de Bozeman   website   registration Star Road Bozeman Team Delphine Amy Frykman
Sat 17 Granja del Cerdo XC   website Star Mountain Bike Whitefish Great Northern Cycling Craig Prather
Sun 18 Lupfer Loops XC Star Mountain Bike Kalispell Flathead Cycling Sheli Thomas
Sat 24 Bohart Bash   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Alexandre Lussier
Sat 24 Rawhide Continental Divide Tour   registration Star blue Star green Mountain Bike Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sun 25 Pintlar Classic - State Championship Road Race   registration Star Road Drummond 5 Valley Velo John Weyhrich
Sat 31 Butte 100   website Star blue Mountain Bike Butte Triple Ring Productions Bob Waggoner
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 14 Lone Peak Revenge XC   website   registration Star Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club Tom Owen
Sun 15 Lone Peak Revenge DH   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Big Sky Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture Tom Owen
Sun 15 Helenduro   website Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Gravity Guild Steve Coen
Sat 28 Leverich Canyon Crank Up   website Star Mountain Bike Bozeman Team Muleterro Julie Zickovich
Sun 29 Beartooth Challenge   website   registration Star Road Red Lodge Beartooth Events Paul Otsu
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 04 8 Hours of Labor   website   registration Star blue Mountain Bike Butte Triple Ring Productions Bob Waggoner
Sun 12 W.E.R.K.S. XC Star Mountain Bike Helena Team Great Divide Trevor Brandt
Sun 12 Montana Middle School/High School State Championship Star blue Mountain Bike Helena Helena Dynamos Geoffrey Proctor
Sat 25 Homestake Lodge PsycloCross   website   registration Star Cyclocross Butte Highlands Cycling Warren Smith
Sat 25 Bangtail Ballbuster Star blue Mountain Bike Bozeman Montana State University Nicholas Boswell
Sun 26 Copper Mountain Cyclocross   registration Star Cyclocross Butte Rimrock United Racing John Coulthard
Sun 26 Grassy Mountain Super D - MTB Star blue Mountain Bike Bozeman Montana State University Nicholas Boswell
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 09 GAS/MSU CX Weekend - Day 1   website Star Cyclocross Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Sun 10 GAS/MSU CX Weekend - Day 2   website Star Cyclocross Bozeman Montana State University Kristian Miller
Sat 16 Rolling Thunder   website   registration Star Cyclocross Missoula Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team Shaun Radley
Sat 23 Woodland Park CX Star Cyclocross Kalispell Sportsman & Ski Haus Matt Butterfield
Sun 24 Herron Park CX Star Cyclocross Kalispell Flathead Cycling Tim Killen
Sat 30 MuleCross   website Star Cyclocross Bozeman Team Muleterro Rich Shattuck
    Discipline Location Sponsoring Team Promoter
Sat 06 Riverfront CX   website Star Cyclocross Billings Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Rob Newsom
Sun 07 High Sierra CX   website Star Cyclocross Billings Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC) Rob Newsom
Sat 13 Great Divide Cyclocross Star Cyclocross Helena Team Great Divide Mark Brooke
Sat 13 Last Chance Cyclocross Clinic   website Star Star green Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sun 14 Last Chance Cross   website Star Cyclocross Helena Montana Velo Rick Finley
Sat 20 Griz-Cat Cross   website Star Cyclocross Missoula 5 Valley Velo Alex Gallego
Sun 21 Z - Cross - Montana State Championship Star Cyclocross Missoula Montana Junior Cycling Foundation William Zellmer

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. Results of this event are used in determining the MBRA individual (BAR) and team (BAT) series standings. See the MBRA Series section for additional info.

This event is organized, promoted and run by members of an MBRA team or by MBRA at large. See Results|Teams for a list of MBRA teams. The Links section also has additional information about many of these teams.

While beginners are welcome at all events, the organizer of this event will make a special effort to support newcomers to the sport. Feel free to contact the organizer prior to the event if you have questions.


See Regional Events for links to regional schedules.