Rolling Thunder

Missoula, MT
October 16, 2010

Updated December 7, 2011 at 3:21 PM

Cat 1/2 Men

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 145 Justin Cloute 5 Valley Velo 48:19
2 115 Aaron Johnson Great Northern Cycling 48:33
3 113 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
4 110 Jay Rutherford 48:43
5 124 Peter Young The University of Montana 48:58
6 133 Scott Pavlakovic Justins/Titus 49:08
7 129 Greg Sanders 49:25
8 118 Erik Horn Team Muleterro 49:32
9 116 Robert Gillespie 5 Valley Velo 49:57
10 146 Kory Burgess 50:08
11 144 Chad Duvall Red Barn Bicycles 50:10
12 103 Matt Voll Montana State University 50:22
13 131 Doug Swain Northern Rockies Orthopaedics 50:23
14 100 Eric McBride 50:24
15 109 Wes Furlong The University of Montana 50:34
16 136 Andrew Wyatt 50:40
17 122 Mike Hermsmeyer The University of Montana 51:36
18 140 Mark Monroe Two Wheelers/Specialized 52:20
19 197 Brent Ryckman 52:22
20 134 Berry Cooper 52:24
21 102 Weston Fitzsimmons Montana State University 52:42
22 135 Kyle Johnson
23 141 Lucas Wilkinson 5 Valley Velo
24 108 Luke Juras The University of Montana 52:53
25 119 Landon Beckner Montana Velo
26 147 Cody Stekly 5 Valley Velo 53:30
27 143 Shawn Skinner 53:31
28 130 Scott Lipp Montana State University 53:38
29 117 Andrew Louiza Ero Pro Checklist 53:45
30 105 Jesse Carnes 54:57
31 128 Perry Brown 55:03
32 114 Eddie Joy Kent Bros.
33 123 Chris Cordingley The University of Montana
34 132 Andy Burbine
35 112 Matthew Pagel
36 126 Brian Schinke
37 107 Ed Hirsch The University of Montana
38 101 Chris Raulston MontanaCyclocross.com
39 111 Matt Handwerk
40 121 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
41 138 Seldon Daume
42 139 Zachary Millar
43 142 Joseph Myers Two Wheelers/Specialized
44 125 Dewey Peacock
DNF 120 Glen Copus Elephant Cycles
DNF 104 Bridger Fiore MontanaCyclocross.com
DNF 127 Nathan Phillips Montana Velo
DNF 137 Ryan Sudbury 5 Valley Velo

Junior 10-18 Women

Num Name Team Class Category Time
1 490 Mariah Morgan Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 10-18 Junior 29:09