Bohart Bash XC

Bozeman, MT
July 12, 2008

Updated July 1, 2009 at 7:36 AM

Beginner Junior Men 10-18

Num Name Time
1 1084 Rhys McCotter 1:04:21
2 1082 Sam Miller 1:06:11
3 1088 Keenan Gehart 1:13:39
4 1095 Jacob Clayton 1:31:20

Beginner Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Time
1 1587 Allison Rognlie 1:08:53
2 1501 Emily Brown 1:38:23

Beginner Men

Num Name Time
1 1073 Adam McClure 0:54:56
2 1090 Kevin Brumboeh 0:57:52
3 1072 Jason Wright 1:01:17
4 1070 David Ellenberger 1:02:03
5 1077 Patrick Sheehan 1:02:54
6 1081 Michael Hixson 1:04:29
7 1085 John Donoven 1:09:03

Beginner Men 40-99

Num Name Time
1 1071 Steve Helm 1:00:08
2 1078 Dick Warner 1:06:15
3 1089 Martin Stannard 1:08:31
4 1069 Phil Knight 1:18:25

Beginner Women

Num Name Time
1 1593 Michelle Richardson 0:58:28
2 1585 Michelle Daly 1:04:43
3 1595 Clarissa Werre 1:08:05
4 1596 Vanessa Van Beusekom 1:08:57
5 1588 Serena Finn 1:11:15
6 1584 Jamie Saunders 1:12:37
7 1592 D'Arla King 1:20:31
8 1594 Emily Reinsel 1:32:47

First-Time Junior Men 10-18

Num Name Time
1 1086 Atticus Proctor 0:34:18
2 1087 Sean Kiely 0:39:33
3 1075 Jimmy Crawford 0:52:33
4 1074 Jackson Crawford 0:52:52
5 1080 Todd Thayer 1:30:19

First-Time Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Time
1 1586 Miriam Rognlie 0:42:56
2 1581 Hannah Click 0:49:36
3 1582 Sarah Click 1:03:18

First-Time Men

Num Name Time
1 1083 Brandon Scaborough 31:28
2 1076 Rob Pertzborn 39:36

First-Time Women

Num Name Time
1 1589 Kim Dowd 0:37:38
2 1591 Laura Huggins 0:38:29
3 1583 Tammy Worman 0:42:49
4 1590 Juli Rognlie 0:44:21
5 1579 Kristi Crawford 0:49:36
6 1580 Dianne Click 1:03:22

Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert Men

Num Name Time
1 80 Frank Gonzalez 1:54:35
2 17 John Curry 1:54:36
3 77 Ben Parsons 1:58:16
4 30 Alexandre Lussier 1:59:56
5 83 Douglas Shryock 2:04:01
6 86 Geoffrey Proctor 2:09:47
7 82 2:10:33
8 76 Alex Hassman 2:10:48
9 28 Rich Chandler 2:11:06
10 84 Shaun Radley 2:11:14
11 88 Shane Mundt 2:11:44
12 81 Sten Hertsens 2:12:58
13 1 Scott Herzig 2:16:27
14 87 Richard Fiske 2:19:48
15 18 Garland Thayer 2:21:13
16 196 Ray Rasker 2:22:08
DNF 79 Joe Chalmers
DNF 21 Chris Connelly
DNF 78 Jay Marschall

Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert Men 60-99

Num Name Age Group Category Time
1 85 Jim Simons 60-99 Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert 2:34:35

Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert Women 19-99

Num Name Age Group Category Time
1 195 Lisa Curry 19-99 Pro/Semi-Pro/Expert 1:56:46

Sport Junior Men 10-18

Num Name Time
1 584 1:33:57
2 573 Evan McCotter 1:39:23

Sport Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Age Group Class Category Time
1 702 Lydia Brown 10-18 Junior Sport 2:01:19

Sport Men

Num Name Time
1 571 Thaddeus Josephson 1:13:01
2 581 Robert Presta 1:15:00
3 583 Sebastian White 1:17:38
4 554 1:17:57
5 504 Guy Mackenzie 1:18:50
6 574 Karl Vanderwood 1:21:13
7 564 Townsend Hall 1:23:01
8 552 Joe Hamilton 1:23:45
9 555 Jason Taylor 1:24:44
10 572 Ben Elias 1:24:45
11 556 David Berndt 1:25:15
12 558 James Weleber 1:26:28
13 510 Kyle Ellefson 1:27:13
14 560 Erik Horn 1:28:48
15 503 Edward Warner 1:29:39
16 553 Brant Wiehardt 1:31:02
17 569 Jeff Lutzenberger 1:31:56
18 566 Michael Whaley 1:33:19
19 568 Pete Sexton 1:36:50
20 578 Seth D'Imperio 1:39:30
21 563 Dan Harding 1:40:05
22 550 Drew Arnold 1:42:14
23 575 Trevor Lane 1:42:43
24 562 John Shankland 1:46:03
25 551 David Arnold 1:46:15
26 570 Michael Wilson 1:47:49
27 567 Mark Schoenfeld 1:49:28
28 580 Cory Wiley 1:59:23
DNF 561 Nate Koch
DNF 557 Mike Wessels

Sport Men 40-99

Num Name Time
1 559 Randy Beckner 1:18:52
2 577 Jamie Walton 1:25:23
3 582 Chad Dexter 1:43:49
4 528 1:46:33
5 576 Todd Walton 2:11:34

Sport Women

Num Name Time
1 794 Kelly Hayden 1:42:19
2 793 Hilary Paperdick 1:42:44
3 795 Kristin Sutton 1:46:05
4 792 Angela Baks 1:54:57
5 791 Erika Whaley 2:01:00
DNF 565 Joel Brown

Sport Women 40-99

Num Name Time
1 701 Susan Sheard 1:54:22
2 790 Liz Ann Kudrna 1:54:41