2017 Mountain Bike BAR

MT
Sun, January 1 to Sun, December 31, 2017

Updated November 24, 2017 at 3:00 AM

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Caleb Ambrose 49.0
2 Michael Voth 46.0
3 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford 45.0
4 Jared Lynch 42.0
5 Matt Hoyne 41.0
6 Bridger Gaertner 40.0
7 Jason Mills Unattached 39.0
8 Mark Christensen Tractor Beams 38.0
9 Caden Means 37.0
10 Ben Raffetto 37.0
11 Tom Danley 36.0
12 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 34.0
13 Jim Rucker 33.0
14 Ron Brandt 32.0
15 Jason Schmidt Great Northern Cycling Club 31.0
16 Tyler Hoppes 30.0
17 Anders Broste 27.0
18 Sean Roberts 26.0
19 Steve Sevilla 25.0
20 seth capon 24.0
21 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling 23.0
22 Jeremiah Martin 22.0
23 Joey Wyckoff 21.0
24 Ryan McGinnis 20.0
25 Evan Zamore 19.0
26 Jake Frerk 19.0
27 Ben Graham 18.0
28 Robert Montague 17.0
29 Dan Hansen 16.0
30 Daniel McAllister 15.0
31 Hugh Clarke 15.0
32 Ben Horan Bike Race Alliance of MT 15.0
33 Matthew Brake 14.0
34 Ross Hackerson 13.0
35 Nick McKethen 12.0
36 Shelden Lenzner 12.0
37 Mark Schoenfeld 11.0
38 Aaron Young 11.0
39 John Pieti 10.0
40 Keyvin Pollington city center motel 9.0
41 Joe Rendahl 9.0
42 Connor Wolff UBC Cycling 8.0
43 Jacob Felts 8.0
44 Tyler Hurst Spokane Ear Nose & Throat 7.0
45 Peter Emanuel 7.0
46 Alexander Johnson 6.0
47 Jeremy Pappenfus 6.0
48 Lucas Wilkinson 5 Valley Velo 5.0
49 Josh Daugherty 5.0
50 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 4.0
51 Timothy Marshall The Cycling House 4.0
52 Dan Peterson 4.0
53 Daniel Meyer 3.0
54 Josh Saitta 2.0
55 Alan McClain 1.0
56 Noah Coughlin 0.5
56 Chris Connelly 0.5
56 Douglas Shryock Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 0.5
56 Brian Raykowski 0.5

Masters Women 50+

Name Points
1 Lori Westenfelder 7

Pro/Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing 98.0
2 Russell Finsterwald Subaru/Trek 90.0
3 Richard Cypress Gorry AZ Devo 82.0
4 Luke Vrouwenvelder Bear Development Team 81.0
5 Nicholas Beechan Southern California Nevada Cycling Association 79.0
6 Payson McElveen Rocky Mountaion Chocolate Factory 75.0
7 Jerry Dufour Bear Development Team 74.0
8 Cole PATON 69.0
9 Isaac Niles Bici Sport 67.0
10 Robert Squire UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 59.0
11 Steffen Andersen Whole Athlete/Specialized 56.0
12 Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 53.0
13 Nash Dory 53.0
14 Carson Beckett Bear Development Team 50.0
15 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 50.0
16 Samuel Elson THC 49.0
17 Lucas Rowton Montrose Bike Shop 49.0
18 Bryson Perry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 47.0
19 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 46.0
20 Nathan Barton Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association 45.0
21 Stephen Ettinger Wenatchee Valley Velo 38.0
22 Joel Shehan Unattached 36.0
23 Alex Wild Trail Head Racing - Specialized 36.0
24 Garrett Gerchar Tokyo Joe's Jr 36.0
25 Kaleb Muller Team Alberta 35.0
26 Ernie Watenpaugh 34.0
27 Kevin Vermaerke Whole Athlete p/b DNA 32.0
28 Nolan Jenkins Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 31.0
29 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 30.0
30 Joshua Berry UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 29.0
31 Ben Ortt Ohio Cycling Association 28.0
32 Holden Jones Cycling BC 27.0
33 Alexander Sugarman Bear Development Team 27.0
34 Adam Croft Bear Development Team 26.0
35 Quinn Simmons Whole Athlete p/b DNA 26.0
36 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 25.0
37 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing 25.0
38 Jason Rowton Whole Athlete p/b DNA 23.0
39 Daniel Johnson Bear Development Team 23.0
40 Jeff Shehan 21.0
41 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 21.0
42 Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team 21.0
43 Kevin Bradford-Parish Redline 20.0
44 Toby Meierbachtol Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 20.0
45 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20.0
46 Grant Simonds Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 20.0
47 Sean Germaine Team Alberta 20.0
48 Brennon Peterson Canyon Bicycles 19.0
49 Fletcher Sharman Cycling New Zealand 19.0
50 Trevor Eccles 17.0
51 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development 17.0
52 Carter Woods Cycling BC/Dodge City Cycles 17.0
53 Adam Bucklin Washington State Bicycle Association 17.0
54 logan Sadesky Team Alberta 16.0
55 Rylan Schadegg Utah Cycling Association 16.0
56 Will Ross 15.5
57 Dylan Bailey Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab 15.0
58 Kade Brasher Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 15.0
59 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 14.5
60 Travis Walnum 14.0
61 Payton Andersen Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 14.0
62 Nathaniel Vacura Avout Racing 13.0
63 Lucas Robbins Bicycle Racing Association of Colorado 13.0
64 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 13.0
65 Shawn Bunnin Dead Goat Racing 13.0
66 Jeremy Norris 13.0
67 Eliel Anttila 12.0
68 Robert Amrine 12.0
69 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 12.0
70 Hayden Sampson Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 12.0
71 Anders Johnson 11.5
72 Robert Mazza 11.0
73 Michael Kelly 11.0
74 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 11.0
75 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development Scott USA 11.0
76 Clint Muhlfeld Sportsman & Ski Haus 10.5
77 Levi Gavette Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 10.0
78 Turner Conway 10.0
79 Dan McAllister 9.0
80 Kory Burgess Unattached 9.0
81 Ethan Jedlicka 9.0
82 Ben Hoffman Team Muleterro 8.0
83 Daniel McAllister 8.0
84 Cody Stephenson 8.0
85 Collin Dimattio 8.0
86 Franczyk Nicholas 7.0
87 Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus 7.0
88 Thomas Gibson Fernie Mountain Bike Club 7.0
89 Henry Larson 7.0
90 Jacob Hull Washington State Bicycle Association 7.0
91 Loren Mason-Gere 6.0
92 Mike Ranzinger 6.0
93 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 6.0
94 Kyle Gillespie 5.0
95 Kieran Nilsen BC Cycling Team/Trail Bicycl 5.0
96 Daniel Dean mazza 4.0
97 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 4.0
98 Julian Lepelch 4.0
99 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 3.0
100 Phil Grove Sportsman & Ski Haus 3.0
101 Matt Hoyne 3.0
102 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo 2.0
103 Tyler Jarosz 2.0
104 Brendan Halpin Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 2.0
105 Skylar Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 2.0
106 Ben Horan Bike Race Alliance of MT 1.0
107 Joe Hamilton 1.0
108 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 0.5
109 Simon Lewis True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 0.5
110 Nicolas Jimenez Bicycle Racing Association of Colorado 0.5
110 Douglas Shryock Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 0.5

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Rose Grant Sportsman & Ski Haus 57.0
2 Sofia Gomez Villafane Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 37.0
3 Alexis Skarda 31.0
4 Hannah Finchamp MTB Pro Team: Clif Pro Team 27.0
5 Amber Steed Flathead Cycling 25.0
6 Emma Maaranen Washington State Bicycle Association 20.0
7 Jennifer Malik 19.0
8 Nikki Peterson Southern California Nevada Cycling Association 16.0
9 Madeline Robbins Bear Development Team 15.0
10 Nicole Tittensor Jans Park City/Scott Bikes/Reynolds Cycling 14.0
11 Jena Greaser 13.0
12 Sarah Kaufmann Team Roaring Mouse 11.5
13 Katja Freeburn Bear Development Team 11.0
14 Emilly Johnston Cycling BC 11.0
15 Fairlee Frey Southwest Idaho Cycling Association 10.0
16 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 10.0
17 Claire Anderson 8.0
18 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 8.0
19 Rachel Anders Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 8.0
20 anna christian 7.0
21 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 7.0
22 Ellie Mitchell 6.0
23 Eva Poidevin Team Alberta 6.0
24 Heidi Rentz Vermont Bicycle Tours 5.0
25 Giselle Slemboski Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 5.0
26 Brittney Gillespie 4.0
27 Madison Lee 4.0
28 Lacy Eccles 3.0
29 Skyler Perry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 3.0
30 Lisa Leonard 3.0
31 Kira Crowell Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 2.0
32 Kate Kelley Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association 2.0
33 Hayley Bates Tenspeed Hero 2.0
34 Taylor Perry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1.0
35 Kayley Burdine Alabama Cycling Association 1.0
36 Elizabeth English 0.5
36 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 0.5